Contact Us


 

 


NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS COMMISSION

Ben-Lor Bldg., 1184 Quezon Ave., Quezon City




Key Officials

Division Officer Position Contact Number
Office of the ChairmanGerardo C. NogralesCommission Chairman IV8711-1554 - 2F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Office of the Executive ClerkElenita F. CruzLabor Arbiter / Acting Executive Clerk of Court IV8781-7877 / 8740-7757 - 2F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Research & Legal Department Legal & Enforcement DivisionMaria Ricasion B. TugadiDirector II8740-7732 - 10F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Research, Information & Publication DivisionJoseph Anthony F. TolentinoOIC-RIPD8781-7881 / 8740-7730 - 10F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Management & Administrative DepartmentElvira F. CruzDirector II8781-7870 / 8743-3423 - 10F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Administrative DivisionAmalia L. CelinoChief Administrative Officer8740-7733 / 8781-7871 - 10F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Management & Fiscal DivisionElvira F. CruzDirector II (concurrent as OIC-Chief) 8781-7870 / 8743-3423 - 10F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper First DivisionGerardo C. NogralesPresiding Commissioner8740-7729 - 9F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper First DivisionGina F. Cenit-EscotoCommissioner8743-3379 - 9F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper First DivisionMa. Minerva S. Paez-CollantesCommissioner 8743-3380 - 9F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Second DivisionJulia Cecily C. SositoPresiding Commissioner8740-7766 - 5F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Second DivisionNicolas B. NicolasCommissioner 5F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Second DivisionErlinda T. AgusCommissioner8743-3443 - 5F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Second DivisionGilbert T. De UngriaActing Executive Clerk of Court II8740-7734 - 5F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Third DivisionAlex A. LopezPresiding Commissioner8740-7743 - 9F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Third DivisionCecilio Alejandro C. VillanuevaCommissioner8743-3230 - 9F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Third Division- vacant -Commissioner 8740-7731 - 9F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Fourth DivisionGrace M. VenusPresiding Commissioner 8781-7873 - 5F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Fourth DivisionLeonard Vinz O. IgnacioCommissioner 5F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Fourth DivisionMary Ann F. Plata-DaytiaCommissioner8781-7852 - 5F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Fourth DivisionPurdey P. PerezExecutive Clerk of Court II8749-0668 - 5F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Fifth DivisionGrace E. Maniquiz-TanPresiding Commissioner8740-7738 - 8F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Fifth DivisionMercedes R. Posada-LacapCommissioner8740-7748 - 8F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Fifth DivisionDolores M. Peralta-BeleyCommissioner 8740-7737 - 8F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Fifth DivisionDivina L. BautistaExecutive Clerk of Court II8781-7863 - 8F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Sixth DivisionJoseph Gerard E. MabilogPresiding Commissioner8712-8329 - 8F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Sixth DivisionIsabel G. Panganiban-OrtiguerraCommissioner 8255-2169 - 8F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Sixth DivisionAgnes Alexis L. De GranoCommissioner8740-7756 - 8F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Sixth DivisionFelicidad B. IcoExecutive Clerk of Court II8712-8329 - 8F, Ben-Lor Bldg.
Commission Proper Seventh DivisionVioleta O. Bantug Presiding Commissioner(032) 232-8940 / 232-6537
Commission Proper Seventh DivisionNendell Hanz Lo AbellaCommissioner(032) 232-8940 / 232-5664
Commission Proper Seventh DivisionJulie C. RendoqueCommissioner (032) 232-8940 / 232-5664
Commission Proper Seventh DivisionJuve Ann N. PequeExecutive Clerk of Court II
Commission Proper Eighth DivisionBario-Rod M. TalonPresiding Commissioner(088) 881-2013 / 857-1938 / 857-1937 / 857-4886 
Commission Proper Eighth DivisionRosario B. SagadalCommissioner(088) 857-1938 / 857-1937 / 857-4886 
Commission Proper Eighth DivisionElbert C. RestauroCommissioner(088) 857-1938 / 857-1937 / 857-4886 
Commission Proper Eighth DivisionMaria Liora O. Alonso-WilliamsExecutive Clerk of Court II(088) 857-1938 / 857-1937 / 857-4886
RAB NCRJenneth B. NapizaExecutive Labor Arbiter 8781-7856 - Room 411, Bookman Bldg.
RAB CARRaymund M. CelinoExecutive Labor Arbiter(074) 445-2656 / 445-8380
RAB IMalcom P. BacusoExecutive Labor Arbiter(072) 607-8362 / 888-5724 / 242-1548
SRAB IMalcom P. BacusoExecutive Labor Arbiter (concurrent)(075) 522-5502
RAB IIMa. Lourdes R. BaricauaExecutive Labor Arbiter(078) 377-3379
RAB IIIReynaldo V. AbdonExecutive Labor Arbiter(045) 402-2814 / 961-2431 / 961-8913 / 961-2461
RAB IVGeneroso V. SantosExecutive Labor Arbiter(049) 985-3869 / 545-9718
SRAB IVMelchisedek A. GuanLabor Arbiter(049) 562-0359
RAB VJose C. Del Valle, Jr.Executive Labor Arbiter(052) 481-4248 / 742-4874
SRAB VJose C. Del Valle, Jr.Executive Labor Arbiter (054) 472-3246 / 881-8719
RAB VIJessie G. SullanoExecutive Labor Arbiter(034) 707-1380
SRAB VIJessie G. SullanoExecutive Labor Arbiter (033) 337-8781 / 321-1448
RAB VIIEmiliano C. Tiongco, Jr.Executive Labor Arbiter(032) 253-5529 / 253-5527 / 255-7404
SRAB VIILeo N. MontenegroLabor Arbiter(035) 225-3735
RAB VIIIAmelia B. DocenaExecutive Labor Arbiter(053) 832-0116 / 321-2025
RAB IXRhett Julius J. PlagataExecutive Labor Arbiter(062) 991-4698 / (062) 991-3771
SRAB IXRhett Julius J. PlagataExecutive Labor Arbiter (065) 212-3577
RAB XRammex C. TiglaoExecutive Labor Arbiter(088) 857-2672 / (08822) 727-193
SRAB XSadat M. DatuLabor Arbiter(063) 221-5055 / 223-1535
RAB XINelia Q. Tancio-SedilloExecutive Labor Arbiter(082) 321-5210 / 227-5908
RAB XIIJocelyn A. VasalloExecutive Labor Arbiter (083) 228-6232
SRAB XII - COTABATO CITYDiosdado W. GuillermoLabor Arbiter(064) 421-1770 / 421-3295
SRAB XII - GENERAL SANTOS CITYJocelyn A. VasalloExecutive Labor Arbiter(083) 554-6465
RAB XIIIArnold G. LarenaOfficer-in-Charge(085) 342-5006 / 817-0146 / 815-1010

AREA OF JURISDICTION OF REGIONAL ARBITRATION BRANCHES


RAB I - REGIONAL ARBITRATION BRANCH NO. I, City of San Fernando La Union

ABRA, one (1)

BENGUET, with the City of Baguio, two (2) - First District: Baguio City; Second District: all the Municipalities of Benguet.

ILOCOS NORTE, with Laog City, two (2) - First District: Laoag City and the Municipalities of Bacarra, Bangui, Burgos, Pagud-Pagud, Pasuquin, Piddig, Sarrat, Vintar, Adams, Carasi, and Dumalneg; Second District: Municipalities of Badoc, Batac, Currimao, Dingras, Espiritu, Marcos, Nueva Era, Paoay, Pinili, San Nicolas, and Solsona.

ILOCOS SUR, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Bantay, Cabugao, Caoayan, Magsingal, San Ildefonso, San Juan, San Vicente, San Catalina, Santo Domingo, Sinait, and Vigan; Second District: Municipalities of Alilem, Banayoyo, Burgos, Candon, Cervantes, Galimuyod, Gregorio del Pilar, Lidlidda, Nagbukel, Narvacan, Quirino, Salcedo, San Emilio, San Esteban, Santa, Santa Cruz, Santa Lucia, Santa Maria, Santiago, Suyo, Tagudin, Sigay, and Sugpon.

LA UNION, two (2) - First District : Municipalities of Bacnotan, Balaoan, Bangar, Luna, San Fernando, San Gabriel, San Juan, Santol, and Sudipen; Second District: Municipalities of Agoo, Aringay, Bagulin, Bauang, Burgos, Caba, Naguilian, Pugo, Rosario, Santo Tomas, and Tubao.

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE, one (1)

PANGASINAN, with the Cities of Dagupan and San Carlos, six (6) - First District: Municipalities of Bolinao, Bani, Agno, Burgos, Dasol, Infanta, Mabini, Alaminos, Anda and Sual; Second District: Municipalities of Labrador, Lingayen, Bugallon, Aguilar, Mangatarem, Binmaley, Urbiztondo, and Basista; Third District: San Carlos City, and the Municipalities of Malasiqui, Bayambang, Calasiao, Mapandan, and Sta. Barbara; Fourth District: Dagupan City and the Municipalities of Mangaldan, San Fabian, San Jacinto, and Manaoag; Fifth District: Municipalities of Binalonan, Laoac, Urdaneta, Villasis, Sison, Pozorrubio, Bautista, Alcala, and Sto. Tomas; Sixth District: Municipalities of Rosales, Asingan, Balungao, Sta. Maria, Umingan, San Quintin, Natividad, Tayug, San Nicolas, and San Manuel.


RAB II - REGIONAL ARBITRATION BRANCH NO. II, Tuguegarao City

BATANES, one (1)

CAGAYAN, three (3) - First District: Municipalities of Aparri, Camalaniugan, Lallo, Buguey, Sta. Teresita, Gonzaga, Sta. Ana, Gattaran, Baggao, and Alcala; Second District: Municipalities of Sta. Praxedes, Sanchez Mira, Claveria, Pamplona, Abulug, Ballesteros, Allacapan, Lasam, Sto. Nino, Rizal, Piat, and Calayan; Third District: Municipalities of Tuguegarao, Solana, Enrile, Penablanca, Iguig, Amulung, and Tuao.

IFUGAO, one (1)

ISABELA, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Sta. Maria, San Pablo, Cabagan, Sto. Tomas, Albano, Tumauini, Ilagan, Divilican, Maconacon, and Palanan; Second District: Municipalities of Aurora, San Manuel, Roxas, Mallig, Quezon, Quirino, Burgos, Gamu, Naguilian, Benito Soliven, An Mariano; Third District: Municipalities of Reina Mercedes, Cauayan, Luna, Cabatuan, San Mateo, Alicia, Angadanan, and San Guillermo; Fourth District: Municipalities Cordon, Santiango, Ramon, San Isidro, Echague, Jones, San Agustin, and Dinapigui.

KALINGA-APAYAO, one (1)

NUEVA VIZCAYA, one (1)

QUIRINO, one (1)


RAB III - REGIONAL ARBITRATION BRANCH NO. III, City of San Fernando Pampanga

BATAAN, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Dinalupihan, Hermosa, Orani, Samal, Abucay, and Morong, Second District: Municipalities of Pilar, Orion, Limay, Bagac, Mariveles, and Balanga.

BULACAN, four (4) - First District : Municipalities of Hagonoy, Paombong, Malolos, Calumpit, Pulilan, and Bulacan; Second Distict: Municipalities Baliuag, Bustos, Plaridel, Guiguinto, Balagtas, Pandi, and Bocaue; Third District: Municipalities of San Miguel, San Ildefonso, San Rafael, Angat, Norzagaray, and Remedios Trinidad; Fourth District: Municipalities of San Jose del Monte, Sta. Maria, Marilao, Meycauayan,, and Obando.

NUEVA ECIJA, with the Cities of Cabanatuan, Palayan and San Jose, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Nampicuan, Cuyapo, Guimba, Quezon, Talavera, Licab, Sto. Domingo, Aliaga, and Zaragoza, Second District: San Jose City and the Municipalities of Lupao, Munoz, Talugtog, Caranglan, Pantabangan, Lanera, and Rizal; Third District: Cabanatuan City; Palayan City, and the Municipalities of General Natividad, Bongabong, Laur, Gabaldon, and Sta. Rosa, Fourth District: Municipalities fof San Leonardo, General Tinio, Penaranda, Gapan, San Isidro, Cabiao, San Antonio, and Jaen.

PAMPANGA, with Angeles City, four (4) - First District : Angeles City and the Municipalities of Mabalacat and Magalang; Second District: Municipalities of Lubao, Guagua, Floridablanca, Porac, Sta. Rita, and Sexmoan; Third District: Municipalities of San Fernando, Arayat, Mexico, Bacolor, and Sta. ana; Fourth District: Municipalities of Candaba, Apalit, Macabebe, Masantol, Minalin, Sto. Tomas, San Luis, and San Simon.

TARLAC, three (3) - First District: Municipalities of Mayantoc, Sta. Ignacia, Camiling, Moncada, San Manuel, Anao, Paniqui, Ramos, San Clemente, and Pura; Second District: Municipalities of Tarlac, Gerona, and Victoria; Third District: Municipalities of Bamban, Capas, Concepcion, and La Paz.

ZAMBALES, with Olongapo City, two (2) - First District: Olongapo City and the Municipalities of Subic, Castillejos, and San Marcelino, Second District: Municipalities of Botolan, Cabangan, Candelaria, Iba, Masinloc, Palauig, San Antonio, San Felipe, San Narciso, and Sta. Cruz.


RAB IV - REGIONAL ARBITRATION BRANCH NO. IV, Calamba City

AURORA, one (1)

BATANGAS, with the Cities of Batangas and Lipa, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Nasugbu, Lian, Calatagan, Balayan, Tuy, Calaca, Lemery, and Taal; Second District: Batangas City and the Municipalities of Lobo, San Pascual, Bauan, Mabini, San Luis, and Tingloy; Third District: Municipalities of Balete, Malvar, Sto. Tomas, Tanauan, Talisay, Laurel, Agoncillo, San Nicolas, Sta. Teresita, Alitagtag, Cuenca, and Mataas na Kahoy; Fourth District : Lipa City and the Municipalities of San Juan, Taysan, Rosario, P. Garcia, Ibaan, and San Jose.

CAVITE, with the Cities of Tagaytay, Cavite and Trece Martires, three (30 - First District: Cavite City and the Municipalities of Bacoor, Kawit, Noveleta, and Rosario; Second District: Trece Martires City and the Municipalities of Imus, Dasmarinas, Carmona, Gen. Mariano Alvarez, General Trias, and Tanza; Third District: Tagaytay City and the Municipalities of Alfonso, Amadeo, General Aguinaldo, Indang, Magallanes, Maragondon, Mendez-Nunez, Naic, Silang, and Ternate.

LAGUNA, with San Pablo City, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Binan, San Pedro and Sta. Rosa; Second District: Municipalities of Bay, Cabuyao, Calamba, and Los Banos; Third District: San Pablo City and the Municipalities of Calauan, Alaminos, Rizal, Nagcarlan, Liliw, and Victoria: Fourth District: Municipalities of Sta. Cruz, Pila, Lumban, Pagsanjan, Cavinti, Kalayaan, Paete, Pakil, Pangil, Siniloan, Famy, Mabitac, Sta. Maria, Magdalena, Luisiana, and Majayjay.

MARINDUQUE, one (1)

OCCIDENTAL MINDORO, one (1)

ORIENTAL MINDORO, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Baco, Calapan, Naujan, Puerto Galera, San Teodoro, Victoria, Pola, and Socorro; Second District: Municipalities of Bansud, Bongabon, Bulalakao, Gloria, Mansalay, Pinamalayan, and Roxas.

PALAWAN, with Puerto Princesa City, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Agutaya, Araceli, Busuanga, Cagayancillo, Coron, Cuyo, Dumaran, El Nido, Linapacan, Magsaysay, Roxas, San Vicente, Taytay, and Kalayaan; Second District: Puerto Princesa City and the Municipalities of Aborlan, Balabac, Batarasa, Brooke's Point, Narra, Quezon, and Marcos.

QUEZON, with Lucena City, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Burdeos, Gen. Nakar, Infanta, Jumalig, Panukulan, Patnanungan, Polilio, Real, Sampaloc, Mauban, Pagbilao, Lucban, and Tayabas; Second District: Lucena city and Municipalities of Candelaria, Dolores, San Antonio, Sariaya, and Tiaong; Third District: Municipalities of Catanauan, Gen. Luna, Macalelon, Mulanay, Pitogo, San Andres, San Francisco, San Narciso, Buenavista, Padre Burgos, Agdangan, and Unisan; Fourth District: Municipalities of Calauag, Guinayangan, Gumaca, Lopez, Tagkawayan, Atimonan, Plaridel, Alabat, Perez, and Quezon

RIZAL, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Antipolo, Taytay, Cainta, Angono, and Binangonan; Second District: Municipalities of E. Rodriguez, San Mateo, Morong, Cardona, Teresa, Baras, Tanay, Pililla, and Jala-Jala.

ROMBLON, one (1)


RAB V - REGIONAL ARBITRATION BRANCH NO. V, Legazpi City

ALBAY, with Legazpi City, three (3) - First District: Municipalities of Bacacay, Malinao, Malilipot, Santo Domingo, Tabaco, and Tiwi, Second District: Legazpi City and the Municipalities of Camalig, Daraga, Manito, and Rapu-Rapu; Third District: Municipalities of Guinobatan, Jovellar, Libon, Ligao, Oas, Pio Duran, and Polangui.

CAMARINES NORTE, one (1)

CAMARINES SUR, including the Cities of Naga and Iriga, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Del Gallego, Ragay, Lupi, Sipocot, Libmanan, Cabusao, Pamplona, Pasacao, Minalabac, and San Fernando, Second District : Naga City and the Municipalities of Bonbon, Calabanga, Camaligan, Canaman, Gainza, Magarao, Milaor, Ocampo, and Pili; Third District: Municipalities of Caramoan, Garchitorena, Goa, Lagonoy, Presentacion, Sangay, San Jose, Tigaon, Tinambac, and Siruma; Fourth District: Iriga City and the Municipalities of Baao, Balatan, Bato, Buhi, Bula, and Nabua.

CATANDUANES, one (1)

MASBATE, three (3) - First District Municipalities of San Pascual, Claveria, Monreal, San Jacinto, San Fernando, and Batuan; Second District: Municipalities of Masbate, Mobo, Milagros, Aroroy, Baleno, Balud, and Mandaon; Third District: Municipalities of Uson, Dimasalang, Palanas, Cataingan, Pio V. Corpuz, Esperanza, Placer, and Cawayan.

SORSOGON, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Sorsogon, Pilar, Donsol, Castilla, Bacon, Casiguran, and Magallanes; Second District: Municipalities of Barcelona, Prieto Diaz, Gubat, Juban, Bulusan, Irosin, Sta. Magdalena, Matnog, and Bulan.


RAB VI - REGIONAL ARBITRATION BRANCH NO. VI, Bacolod City

AKLAN, one (1)

ANTIQUE, one (1)

CAPIZ, including Roxas City, two (2) - First District: Roxas City and the Municipalities of Panay, Pilar, Pontevedra, President Roxas, Ma-ayon, and Panitan; Second District: Municipalities of Dumalag, Jamindan, Mambusao, Sapian, Sigma, Tapaz, Cuartero, Dao, Dumarao, and Ivisan.

ILOILO, five (5) - First District: Municipalities of Guimbal, Igbaras, San Joaquin, Tigbauan, Tubungan, Miagao, and Oton; Second District; Municipalities of Jordan, Nueva Valencia, Buenavista, Pavia, Leganes, Sta. Barbara, New Lucena, Zarraga, Alimodian, Leon, and San Miguel; Third District: Municipalities of Maasin, Cabatuan, Janiuay, Badiangan, Mina, Pototan, Calinog, Lambunao, and Bingawan; Fourth District: Municipalities of Passi, San Enrique, Duenas, Dingle, Barotac Nuevo, Dumangas, Anilao, and Banate; Fifth District: Municipalities of Barotac Viejo, San Rafael, Ajuy, Lemery, Concepcion, Sara, San Dionisio, Batad, Estancia, Balasan, and Carles.

ILOILO CITY, one (1)

NEGROS OCCIDENTAL, with the Cities of San Carlos, Cadiz, Bago, La Carlota, and Silay, six (6) - First District: San Carlos City and the Municipalities of Toboso, Calatrava, Escalante, and S. Benedicto; Second District: Cadiz City and the Municipalities of Sagay and Manapla; Third District: Silay City and the Municipalities of Victorias, Enrique B. Magalona, Talisay, and Murcia; Fourth District: Bago City and the Municipalities of Valladolid, San Enrique, Pontevedra, Pulupandan, and La Carlota; Fifth District: Municipalities of La Castellana, Moises Padilla, Isabela, Binalbagan, Himamaylan, and Hinigaran; Sixth District: Municipalities of Kabankalan, Ilog, Cauayan, Candoni, Sipalay, and Hinobaan.

BACOLOD CITY, one (1)


RAB VII - REGIONAL ARBITRATION BRANCH NO. VII, Cebu City

BOHOL, with Tagbilaran City, three (3) - First District: Tagbilaran City and the Municipalities of Alburquerque, Antequera, Baclayon, Balilihan, Calape, Catigbian, Corella, Cortes, Dauis, Loon, Maribojoc, Panglao, Sikatuna, and Tubigon; Second District: Municipalities of Clarin, Inabangan, Sagbayan, Buenavista, Jetafe, Dagohoy, Danao, San Miguel, Trinidad, Talibon, Ubay, Bien Unido, San Isidro, and Pres. C. P. Garcia; Third District: Municipalities of Loay, Loboc, Bilar, Batuan, Carmen, Sevilla, Lila, Dimiao, Valencia, Garcia-Hernandez, Jagna, Duero, Guindulman, Candijay, Mabini, Alicia, Anda, Sierra Bullones, and Pilar.

CEBU, with the Cities of Danao, Lapu-Lapu, Mandaue, and Toledo, six (6) - First District: Municipalities of Talisay, Minglanilla, Naga, San Fernando, Carcar, and Sibongan; Second District: Municipalities of Argao, Dalaguete, Alcoy, Boljoon, Oslob, Santander, Samboan, Ginatilan, Malabuyoc, Alegria, Badian, Moal- boal, Alcantara, Ronda, and Dumanjug; Third District: Toledo City and the Municipalities of Barili, Alonguinsan, Pinamungajan, Balamban, Asturias, and Tuburan; Fourth District: Municipalities of Tabuelan, San Remigio, Sta. Fe, Bantayan, Madridejos, Daan- bantayan, Medellin, Bogo, and Tabogon; Fifth District: Danao City and the Municipalities of Borbon, Sogod, Catmon, Carmen, Compostela, Liloan, San Francisco, Poro, Tudela, and Pilar; Sixth District: Lapu-lapu City, Mandanue City, and the Municipalities of Cordova and Consolacion.

CEBU CITY, two (2) - First District: Barangays of Adlawon, Agsungot, Apas, Bacayan, Banilad, Binaliw, Budla-an, Busay, Cmbinocot, Camputhaw, Capitol Site, Carreta, Central Proper, Cogon-Ramos, Day-as, Ermita, Guba, Hipodromo, Kalubihan, Kamagayan, Kasambagan, Lahug, Lorega, Lusaran, Luz, Mabini, Mabolo, Malubog, Pahina Central, Parian, Paril, Pit-os, Pulang Bato, Sambag 1, Sambag 11, San Antonio, San Jose, San Roque, Sta. Cruz, Sirao, T. Padilla, Talamban, Taptap, Tejero, Tinago, and Zapatera; Second District: Barangays of Babag, Basak Pardo, Basak San Nicolas, Bonbon, Buhisan, Bulacao pardo, Bout-Taup, Calamba, Cogon Pardo, Duljo Fatima, Guadalupe, Inayawan, Kalunasan, Kinasang-an Pardo, Labangon, Mambaling, Pahina San Nicolas, Pamutan, Pardo, Pasil Abuno, Sibugay, Punta Princesa, Quiot, San Nicolas, Sawang Calero, Sinsin, Suba Pasil, Sudlon, Sapangdako, Tabunan, Tigbao, Tisa, and Toong.

NEGROS ORIENTAL, with the Cities of Bais, Canlaon, and Dumaguete, three (3) - First District: Canlaon City and the Municipalities of Vallehermoso, Guihulngan, La Libertad, Jimalalud, Tayasan, Ayungon, Bindoy, and Manjuyod; Second District: Bais City, Dumaguete City, and the Municipalities of Mabinay, Tanjay, Pamplona, Amlan, San Jose, and Sibulan; Third District: Municipalities of Valencia, Bacong, Dauin, Zamboanguita, Siaton, Sta. Catalina, Bayawan, and Basay.

SIQUIJOR, one (1)