Contact Us

 

Contact Numbers

     

 

 

 

Human Resource Development Group

740-77-33/781-7871

5th Floor

Finance & Management Services

743-3423/781-7870

Room No. 612

Research, Information & Publications Division

781-7881/740-7730

Room No. 415

Legal & Enforcement Division

740-7732

Room No. 815

PPMMIG

711-7260/711-9082

8th Floor

First Division

740-7729

Room No. 814

Second Division

740-7734

Room No. 811

Third Division

740-7735

Room No. 812

Fourth Division

749-0668

4th Floor

Fifth Division

474-5012

4th Floor

Sixth Division

474-5011

6th Floor

Seveth Division

(032) 232-8940/232-5664/

232-8947 (telefax)

Cebu City

Eight Division

(088) 857-1938/857-1937/

857-4886 (telefax)

Cagayan de Oro City

NCR

781-7859

3th Floor

CAR

(074)445-2656/445-8380

Baguio City

RAB-I

(072)888-5724/607-8362

San Fernando, La Union

SRAB-I

(075)522-5502

Dagupan City

RAB-II

(078)846-1472/844-5073

Tuguegarao City, Cagayan

RAB-III

(045)961-2431/961-8913

San Fernando, Pampanga

RAB-IV

(049)545-9718/985-3869

Calamba City

SRAB-IV

(049)562-0359

San Pablo City

RAB-V

(052)481-4248

Legazpi City

SRAB-V

(054)472-3246/811-1479

Naga City

RAB-VI

(034)433-2651/433-4605

Bacolod City

SRAB-VI

(033)337-8781

Iloilo City

RAB-VII

(032)253-5529/253-5527

Cebu City

SRAB-VII

(035)225-3735

Dumaguete City

RAB-VIII

(053)321-8633/321-2025

Tacloban City

RAB-IX

(062)991-4698/991-3771

Zamboanga City

SRAB-IX

(065)212-3577

Dipolog City

RAB-X

(088)857-2676

Cagayan de Oro City

SRAB-X

(063)221-5055/223-1535

Iligan City

RAB-XI

(082)227-5908/226-2306

Davao

RAB-XII

(083)228-6232

Koronadal City

SRAB-XII

(083)302-1568

General Santos City

RAB-XIII

(085)342-5006/815-1010

Butuan City

CAU XII

(064)421-1770/421-3295

Cotabato City

AREA OF JURISDICTION OF REGIONAL ARBITRATION BRANCHES

REGION I

ABRA, one (1)

BENGUET, with the City of Baguio, two (2) - First District: Baguio City; Second District: all the Municipalities of Benguet.

ILOCOS NORTE, with Laog City, two (2) - First District: Laoag City and the Municipalities of Bacarra, Bangui, Burgos, Pagud-Pagud, Pasuquin, Piddig, Sarrat, Vintar, Adams, Carasi, and Dumalneg; Second District: Municipalities of Badoc, Batac, Currimao, Dingras, Espiritu, Marcos, Nueva Era, Paoay, Pinili, San Nicolas, and Solsona.

ILOCOS SUR, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Bantay, Cabugao, Caoayan, Magsingal, San Ildefonso, San Juan, San Vicente, San Catalina, Santo Domingo, Sinait, and Vigan; Second District: Municipalities of Alilem, Banayoyo, Burgos, Candon, Cervantes, Galimuyod, Gregorio del Pilar, Lidlidda, Nagbukel, Narvacan, Quirino, Salcedo, San Emilio, San Esteban, Santa, Santa Cruz, Santa Lucia, Santa Maria, Santiago, Suyo, Tagudin, Sigay, and Sugpon.

LA UNION, two (2) - First District : Municipalities of Bacnotan, Balaoan, Bangar, Luna, San Fernando, San Gabriel, San Juan, Santol, and Sudipen; Second District: Municipalities of Agoo, Aringay, Bagulin, Bauang, Burgos, Caba, Naguilian, Pugo, Rosario, Santo Tomas, and Tubao.

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE, one (1)

PANGASINAN, with the Cities of Dagupan and San Carlos, six (6) - First District: Municipalities of Bolinao, Bani, Agno, Burgos, Dasol, Infanta, Mabini, Alaminos, Anda and Sual; Second District: Municipalities of Labrador, Lingayen, Bugallon, Aguilar, Mangatarem, Binmaley, Urbiztondo, and Basista; Third District: San Carlos City, and the Municipalities of Malasiqui, Bayambang, Calasiao, Mapandan, and Sta. Barbara; Fourth District: Dagupan City and the Municipalities of Mangaldan, San Fabian, San Jacinto, and Manaoag; Fifth District: Municipalities of Binalonan, Laoac, Urdaneta, Villasis, Sison, Pozorrubio, Bautista, Alcala, and Sto. Tomas; Sixth District: Municipalities of Rosales, Asingan, Balungao, Sta. Maria, Umingan, San Quintin, Natividad, Tayug, San Nicolas, and San Manuel.

REGION II

BATANES, one (1)

CAGAYAN, three (3) - First District: Municipalities of Aparri, Camalaniugan, Lallo, Buguey, Sta. Teresita, Gonzaga, Sta. Ana, Gattaran, Baggao, and Alcala; Second District: Municipalities of Sta. Praxedes, Sanchez Mira, Claveria, Pamplona, Abulug, Ballesteros, Allacapan, Lasam, Sto. Nino, Rizal, Piat, and Calayan; Third District: Municipalities of Tuguegarao, Solana, Enrile, Penablanca, Iguig, Amulung, and Tuao.

IFUGAO, one (1)

ISABELA, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Sta. Maria, San Pablo, Cabagan, Sto. Tomas, Albano, Tumauini, Ilagan, Divilican, Maconacon, and Palanan; Second District: Municipalities of Aurora, San Manuel, Roxas, Mallig, Quezon, Quirino, Burgos, Gamu, Naguilian, Benito Soliven, An Mariano; Third District: Municipalities of Reina Mercedes, Cauayan, Luna, Cabatuan, San Mateo, Alicia, Angadanan, and San Guillermo; Fourth District: Municipalities Cordon, Santiango, Ramon, San Isidro, Echague, Jones, San Agustin, and Dinapigui.

KALINGA-APAYAO, one (1)

NUEVA VIZCAYA, one (1)

QUIRINO, one (1)

REGION III

BATAAN, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Dinalupihan, Hermosa, Orani, Samal, Abucay, and Morong, Second District: Municipalities of Pilar, Orion, Limay, Bagac, Mariveles, and Balanga.

BULACAN, four (4) - First District : Municipalities of Hagonoy, Paombong, Malolos, Calumpit, Pulilan, and Bulacan; Second Distict: Municipalities Baliuag, Bustos, Plaridel, Guiguinto, Balagtas, Pandi, and Bocaue; Third District: Municipalities of San Miguel, San Ildefonso, San Rafael, Angat, Norzagaray, and Remedios Trinidad; Fourth District: Municipalities of San Jose del Monte, Sta. Maria, Marilao, Meycauayan,, and Obando.

NUEVA ECIJA, with the Cities of Cabanatuan, Palayan and San Jose, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Nampicuan, Cuyapo, Guimba, Quezon, Talavera, Licab, Sto. Domingo, Aliaga, and Zaragoza, Second District: San Jose City and the Municipalities of Lupao, Munoz, Talugtog, Caranglan, Pantabangan, Lanera, and Rizal; Third District: Cabanatuan City; Palayan City, and the Municipalities of General Natividad, Bongabong, Laur, Gabaldon, and Sta. Rosa, Fourth District: Municipalities fof San Leonardo, General Tinio, Penaranda, Gapan, San Isidro, Cabiao, San Antonio, and Jaen.

PAMPANGA, with Angeles City, four (4) - First District : Angeles City and the Municipalities of Mabalacat and Magalang; Second District: Municipalities of Lubao, Guagua, Floridablanca, Porac, Sta. Rita, and Sexmoan; Third District: Municipalities of San Fernando, Arayat, Mexico, Bacolor, and Sta. ana; Fourth District: Municipalities of Candaba, Apalit, Macabebe, Masantol, Minalin, Sto. Tomas, San Luis, and San Simon.

TARLAC, three (3) - First District: Municipalities of Mayantoc, Sta. Ignacia, Camiling, Moncada, San Manuel, Anao, Paniqui, Ramos, San Clemente, and Pura; Second District: Municipalities of Tarlac, Gerona, and Victoria; Third District: Municipalities of Bamban, Capas, Concepcion, and La Paz.

ZAMBALES, with Olongapo City, two (2) - First District: Olongapo City and the Municipalities of Subic, Castillejos, and San Marcelino, Second District: Municipalities of Botolan, Cabangan, Candelaria, Iba, Masinloc, Palauig, San Antonio, San Felipe, San Narciso, and Sta. Cruz.

REGION IV

AURORA, one (1)

BATANGAS, with the Cities of Batangas and Lipa, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Nasugbu, Lian, Calatagan, Balayan, Tuy, Calaca, Lemery, and Taal; Second District: Batangas City and the Municipalities of Lobo, San Pascual, Bauan, Mabini, San Luis, and Tingloy; Third District: Municipalities of Balete, Malvar, Sto. Tomas, Tanauan, Talisay, Laurel, Agoncillo, San Nicolas, Sta. Teresita, Alitagtag, Cuenca, and Mataas na Kahoy; Fourth District : Lipa City and the Municipalities of San Juan, Taysan, Rosario, P. Garcia, Ibaan, and San Jose.

CAVITE, with the Cities of Tagaytay, Cavite and Trece Martires, three (30 - First District: Cavite City and the Municipalities of Bacoor, Kawit, Noveleta, and Rosario; Second District: Trece Martires City and the Municipalities of Imus, Dasmarinas, Carmona, Gen. Mariano Alvarez, General Trias, and Tanza; Third District: Tagaytay City and the Municipalities of Alfonso, Amadeo, General Aguinaldo, Indang, Magallanes, Maragondon, Mendez-Nunez, Naic, Silang, and Ternate.

LAGUNA, with San Pablo City, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Binan, San Pedro and Sta. Rosa; Second District: Municipalities of Bay, Cabuyao, Calamba, and Los Banos; Third District: San Pablo City and the Municipalities of Calauan, Alaminos, Rizal, Nagcarlan, Liliw, and Victoria: Fourth District: Municipalities of Sta. Cruz, Pila, Lumban, Pagsanjan, Cavinti, Kalayaan, Paete, Pakil, Pangil, Siniloan, Famy, Mabitac, Sta. Maria, Magdalena, Luisiana, and Majayjay.

MARINDUQUE, one (1)

OCCIDENTAL MINDORO, one (1)

ORIENTAL MINDORO, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Baco, Calapan, Naujan, Puerto Galera, San Teodoro, Victoria, Pola, and Socorro; Second District: Municipalities of Bansud, Bongabon, Bulalakao, Gloria, Mansalay, Pinamalayan, and Roxas.

PALAWAN, with Puerto Princesa City, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Agutaya, Araceli, Busuanga, Cagayancillo, Coron, Cuyo, Dumaran, El Nido, Linapacan, Magsaysay, Roxas, San Vicente, Taytay, and Kalayaan; Second District: Puerto Princesa City and the Municipalities of Aborlan, Balabac, Batarasa, Brooke's Point, Narra, Quezon, and Marcos.

QUEZON, with Lucena City, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Burdeos, Gen. Nakar, Infanta, Jumalig, Panukulan, Patnanungan, Polilio, Real, Sampaloc, Mauban, Pagbilao, Lucban, and Tayabas; Second District: Lucena city and Municipalities of Candelaria, Dolores, San Antonio, Sariaya, and Tiaong; Third District: Municipalities of Catanauan, Gen. Luna, Macalelon, Mulanay, Pitogo, San Andres, San Francisco, San Narciso, Buenavista, Padre Burgos, Agdangan, and Unisan; Fourth District: Municipalities of Calauag, Guinayangan, Gumaca, Lopez, Tagkawayan, Atimonan, Plaridel, Alabat, Perez, and Quezon

RIZAL, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Antipolo, Taytay, Cainta, Angono, and Binangonan; Second District: Municipalities of E. Rodriguez, San Mateo, Morong, Cardona, Teresa, Baras, Tanay, Pililla, and Jala-Jala.

ROMBLON, one (1)

REGION V

ALBAY, with Legazpi City, three (3) - First District: Municipalities of Bacacay, Malinao, Malilipot, Santo Domingo, Tabaco, and Tiwi, Second District: Legazpi City and the Municipalities of Camalig, Daraga, Manito, and Rapu-Rapu; Third District: Municipalities of Guinobatan, Jovellar, Libon, Ligao, Oas, Pio Duran, and Polangui.

CAMARINES NORTE, one (1)

CAMARINES SUR, including the Cities of Naga and Iriga, four (4) - First District: Municipalities of Del Gallego, Ragay, Lupi, Sipocot, Libmanan, Cabusao, Pamplona, Pasacao, Minalabac, and San Fernando, Second District : Naga City and the Municipalities of Bonbon, Calabanga, Camaligan, Canaman, Gainza, Magarao, Milaor, Ocampo, and Pili; Third District: Municipalities of Caramoan, Garchitorena, Goa, Lagonoy, Presentacion, Sangay, San Jose, Tigaon, Tinambac, and Siruma; Fourth District: Iriga City and the Municipalities of Baao, Balatan, Bato, Buhi, Bula, and Nabua.

CATANDUANES, one (1)

MASBATE, three (3) - First District Municipalities of San Pascual, Claveria, Monreal, San Jacinto, San Fernando, and Batuan; Second District: Municipalities of Masbate, Mobo, Milagros, Aroroy, Baleno, Balud, and Mandaon; Third District: Municipalities of Uson, Dimasalang, Palanas, Cataingan, Pio V. Corpuz, Esperanza, Placer, and Cawayan.

SORSOGON, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Sorsogon, Pilar, Donsol, Castilla, Bacon, Casiguran, and Magallanes; Second District: Municipalities of Barcelona, Prieto Diaz, Gubat, Juban, Bulusan, Irosin, Sta. Magdalena, Matnog, and Bulan.

REGION VI

AKLAN, one (1)

ANTIQUE, one (1)

CAPIZ, including Roxas City, two (2) - First District: Roxas City and the Municipalities of Panay, Pilar, Pontevedra, President Roxas, Ma-ayon, and Panitan; Second District: Municipalities of Dumalag, Jamindan, Mambusao, Sapian, Sigma, Tapaz, Cuartero, Dao, Dumarao, and Ivisan.

ILOILO, five (5) - First District: Municipalities of Guimbal, Igbaras, San Joaquin, Tigbauan, Tubungan, Miagao, and Oton; Second District; Municipalities of Jordan, Nueva Valencia, Buenavista, Pavia, Leganes, Sta. Barbara, New Lucena, Zarraga, Alimodian, Leon, and San Miguel; Third District: Municipalities of Maasin, Cabatuan, Janiuay, Badiangan, Mina, Pototan, Calinog, Lambunao, and Bingawan; Fourth District: Municipalities of Passi, San Enrique, Duenas, Dingle, Barotac Nuevo, Dumangas, Anilao, and Banate; Fifth District: Municipalities of Barotac Viejo, San Rafael, Ajuy, Lemery, Concepcion, Sara, San Dionisio, Batad, Estancia, Balasan, and Carles.

ILOILO CITY, one (1)

NEGROS OCCIDENTAL, with the Cities of San Carlos, Cadiz, Bago, La Carlota, and Silay, six (6) - First District: San Carlos City and the Municipalities of Toboso, Calatrava, Escalante, and S. Benedicto; Second District: Cadiz City and the Municipalities of Sagay and Manapla; Third District: Silay City and the Municipalities of Victorias, Enrique B. Magalona, Talisay, and Murcia; Fourth District: Bago City and the Municipalities of Valladolid, San Enrique, Pontevedra, Pulupandan, and La Carlota; Fifth District: Municipalities of La Castellana, Moises Padilla, Isabela, Binalbagan, Himamaylan, and Hinigaran; Sixth District: Municipalities of Kabankalan, Ilog, Cauayan, Candoni, Sipalay, and Hinobaan.

BACOLOD CITY, one (1)

REGION VII

BOHOL, with Tagbilaran City, three (3) - First District: Tagbilaran City and the Municipalities of Alburquerque, Antequera, Baclayon, Balilihan, Calape, Catigbian, Corella, Cortes, Dauis, Loon, Maribojoc, Panglao, Sikatuna, and Tubigon; Second District: Municipalities of Clarin, Inabangan, Sagbayan, Buenavista, Jetafe, Dagohoy, Danao, San Miguel, Trinidad, Talibon, Ubay, Bien Unido, San Isidro, and Pres. C. P. Garcia; Third District: Municipalities of Loay, Loboc, Bilar, Batuan, Carmen, Sevilla, Lila, Dimiao, Valencia, Garcia-Hernandez, Jagna, Duero, Guindulman, Candijay, Mabini, Alicia, Anda, Sierra Bullones, and Pilar.

CEBU, with the Cities of Danao, Lapu-Lapu, Mandaue, and Toledo, six (6) - First District: Municipalities of Talisay, Minglanilla, Naga, San Fernando, Carcar, and Sibongan; Second District: Municipalities of Argao, Dalaguete, Alcoy, Boljoon, Oslob, Santander, Samboan, Ginatilan, Malabuyoc, Alegria, Badian, Moal- boal, Alcantara, Ronda, and Dumanjug; Third District: Toledo City and the Municipalities of Barili, Alonguinsan, Pinamungajan, Balamban, Asturias, and Tuburan; Fourth District: Municipalities of Tabuelan, San Remigio, Sta. Fe, Bantayan, Madridejos, Daan- bantayan, Medellin, Bogo, and Tabogon; Fifth District: Danao City and the Municipalities of Borbon, Sogod, Catmon, Carmen, Compostela, Liloan, San Francisco, Poro, Tudela, and Pilar; Sixth District: Lapu-lapu City, Mandanue City, and the Municipalities of Cordova and Consolacion.

CEBU CITY, two (2) - First District: Barangays of Adlawon, Agsungot, Apas, Bacayan, Banilad, Binaliw, Budla-an, Busay, Cmbinocot, Camputhaw, Capitol Site, Carreta, Central Proper, Cogon-Ramos, Day-as, Ermita, Guba, Hipodromo, Kalubihan, Kamagayan, Kasambagan, Lahug, Lorega, Lusaran, Luz, Mabini, Mabolo, Malubog, Pahina Central, Parian, Paril, Pit-os, Pulang Bato, Sambag 1, Sambag 11, San Antonio, San Jose, San Roque, Sta. Cruz, Sirao, T. Padilla, Talamban, Taptap, Tejero, Tinago, and Zapatera; Second District: Barangays of Babag, Basak Pardo, Basak San Nicolas, Bonbon, Buhisan, Bulacao pardo, Bout-Taup, Calamba, Cogon Pardo, Duljo Fatima, Guadalupe, Inayawan, Kalunasan, Kinasang-an Pardo, Labangon, Mambaling, Pahina San Nicolas, Pamutan, Pardo, Pasil Abuno, Sibugay, Punta Princesa, Quiot, San Nicolas, Sawang Calero, Sinsin, Suba Pasil, Sudlon, Sapangdako, Tabunan, Tigbao, Tisa, and Toong.

NEGROS ORIENTAL, with the Cities of Bais, Canlaon, and Dumaguete, three (3) - First District: Canlaon City and the Municipalities of Vallehermoso, Guihulngan, La Libertad, Jimalalud, Tayasan, Ayungon, Bindoy, and Manjuyod; Second District: Bais City, Dumaguete City, and the Municipalities of Mabinay, Tanjay, Pamplona, Amlan, San Jose, and Sibulan; Third District: Municipalities of Valencia, Bacong, Dauin, Zamboanguita, Siaton, Sta. Catalina, Bayawan, and Basay.

SIQUIJOR, one (1)

REGION VIII

LEYTE, with the Cities of Tacloban and Ormoc, five (5) - First District: Tacloban City and the municipalities of Alangalang, Babatngon, Palo, San Miguel, Sta. Fe, Tanauan, and Talosa; Second District: Municipalities of Barugo, Barauen, Capoocan, Carigara, Dagami, Dulag, Jaro, Julita, La Paz, Mayorga, MacArcthur, Pastrana, Tabontabon, and Tunga; Third District: Municipalities of Almeria, Biliran, Cabucgayan, Caibiran, Calubian, Culaba, Kawayan, Leyte, Maripipi, Naval, San Isidro, Tabango, and Villaba; Fourth District: Ormoc city and the Municipalities of Albuera, Isabel, Kananga, Matagob, Merida, and Palompon; Fifth District: Municipalities of Abuyog, Bato, Baybay, Hilongos, Hindang, Inopacan, Javier, Mahaplag, and Matalom.

SOUTHERN LEYTE, one (1)

EASTERN SAMAR, one (1)

NORTHERN SAMAR, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Allen, Biri, Bobon, Capul, Catarman, Lavezares, Lope de Vega, Rosario, San Antonio, San Isidro, San Jose, San Vicente, Victoria, and Mondragon; Second District: Municipalities of Silvino Lobos, San Roque, Pambuyan, Las Navas, Catubig, Laoang, Palapag, Mapanas, Gamay, and Lapinig.

SAMAR, with Calbayog City, two (2) - First District: Calbayog City and the Municipalities of almagro, Gandara, Matuguinao, Pag- sanghan, San Jorge, Santa Margarita, Sto. Nino, Tagapul-an, and Tarangnan; Second District: Municipalities of Basey, Calbiga, Catbalogan, Daram, Hinabangan, San Jose de Buan, Jiabong, Marabut, Motiong, Pinabacadao, San Sebastian, Sta. Rita, Talalora, Villareal, Wright, and Zumarraga.

REGION IX

BASILAN, one (1)

SULU, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Jolo, Marungas, Indanan, Pangutaran, Parang, Talipao, Maimbung, and Patikul; Second District: Municipalities of Siasi, Pandami, Pata, Luuk, K. Culuang, Panamao, New Panamao, Tapul, Lungus, and Tongkil.

TAWI-TAWI, one (1)

ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE, with the Cities of Dapitan and Dipolog, three (3) - First District: Dapitan City and the Municipalities of Sibutad, Rizal, La Libertad, Mutia, Pinan, Sergio Osmena, Sr., and Polanco; Second District: Dipolog City and the Municipalities of Katipunan, Pres. Manuel A. Roxas, Manukan, Ponot, Siayan, and Sindangan; Third District: Municipalities of Salug; Godod, Liloy, Tampilisan, Labason, Gutalac, Siocon, Baliquian, Siraway, Bacungan, and Sibuco.

ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR, with Pagadian City, three (3) - First District: Pagadian City and the Municipalities of Dumingag, Mahayag, Molave, Tambulig, Midsalip, R. Magsaysay, Labangan, Aurora, Tukuran, Josefina, and Don Mariano Marcos; Second District: Municipalities of Dumalinao, San Pablo, Tabina, Dima- taling, Dinas, San Miguel, Margosatubig, Lapuyan, Kumalarang, Bayog, Lakewood, Pitogo, and Vincenzo A. Sagun; Third District: Municipalities of Malangas, Alicia, Olutanga, Mabuhay, Siay, Kabasalan, Naga, Ipil, Titay, Tungawan, Buug, Imelda, Payao, Talusan, Diplahan, and Roseller Lim.

ZAMBOANGA CITY, one (1)

REGION X

AGUSAN DEL NORTE, with the City of Butuan, two (2) - First District: Butuan City and the Municipality of Las Nieves, Second District: Municipalities of Buenavista, Cabadbaran, Carmen, Jabonga, Kitcharao, Magallanes, Nasipit, Santiago, Tubay, and Remedios T. Romualdez.

AGUSAN DEL SUR, one (1)

BUKIDNON, three (3) - First District: Municipalities of Talakag, Baungon, Malitbog, Libona, Manolo Fortich, Sumialo, Panganto-can, and Kalilangan; Second District: Municipalities of Malay-balay, Lantapan, Cabanglasan, Valencia, San Fernando, and Impasugong; Third District: Municipalities of Maramag, Quezon, Don Carlos, Kitaotao, Dangcagan, Kibawe, Damulog, and Kadingilan.

CAMIGUIN, one (1)

MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL, with the Cities of Oroquieta, Ozamiz and Tangub, two (2) - First District: Oroquieta City and the Municipalities of Baliangao, Plaridel, Calamba, Sapang Dalaga, Lopez Jaena, Aloran, Concepcion, Panaon, and Jimenez; Second District: Ozamiz City, Tangub City, and the Municipalities of Bonifacio, Tudela, Clarin, Sinacaban, and Don Mariano Marcos.

MISAMIS ORIENTAL, with Gingoog City, two (2) - First District: Gingoog City and the Municipalities of Magsaysay, Talisayan, Balingoan, Medina, Kinogitan, Sugbongcogon, Binuangan, Salay, Lagonglong, and Balingasag; Second District: Municipalities of Claveria, Jasaan, Villanueva, Tagoloan, Alubijid, El Salvador, Gitagum, Initao, Laguindingan, Libertad, Lugait, Manticao, Naawan, and Opol.

CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY, one (1)

SURIGAO DEL NORTE, with the City of Surigao, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Sta. Monica, San Isidro, Del Carme, Pilar, General Luna, Dapa, Socorro, Burgos, San Benito, Loreto, Libjo, Dinagat, Cagdianao, Tubajon, and Basilisa; Second District: Surigao City and the Municipalities of San Francisco, Tagana-an, Sison, Placer, Malimono, Bacauag, Gigaquit, Tubod, Mainit, Alegria, and Claver.

REGION XI

DAVAO DEL NORTE, three (3) - First District: Municipalities of Moncayo, Montevista, Compostela, Nabunturan, New Bataan, Mawab, and San Mariano; Second District: Municipalities of San Vicente, Capalong, Asuncion, New Corella, Tagum, Maco, Mabini, and Pantukan; Third District: Municipalities of Sto. Tomas, Carmen, Panabo, Babak, Samal, and Kaputian.

DAVAO ORIENTAL, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Boston, Cateel, Baganga, Caraga, Manay, and Tarragona; Second District: Municipalities of Mati, Banaybanay, Lupon, San Isidro, and Governor Generoso.

DAVAO DEL SUR, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Magsaysay, Bansalan, Sta. Cruz, Matanao, Digos, Hagonoy, and Padada; Second District: Municipalities of Kiblawan, Sulop, Malalag, Sta. Maria, Malita, Jose Abad Santos, Don Marcelino, and Saranggani.

DAVAO CITY, three (3) - First District: Districts of
Poblacion and Talomo; Second District: Districts of
Buhangin, Bunawan, and Paquibato; Third District: Districts of Toril, Tugbok, Calinan, and Baguio.

SOUTH COTABATO, with General Santos City, three (3) - First District: General Santos City, and the Municipalities of Polomolok, Tampakan, and Tupi; Second District: Municipalities of Tantangan, Norala, Banga, Sto. Nino, Surallah, Koronadal, Tiboli, and Lake Sebu; Third District: Municipalities of Alabel, Malapatan, Glan, Maasim, Kiamba, Maitum, and Malungon.

SURIGAO DEL SUR, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Bayabas, Cantilan, Carrascal, Cortes, Lanuza, Madrid, San Miguel, Tago, Tandag, Cagwit, Marihatag, San Agustin, Carmen, and Lianga; Second District: Municipalities of Barobo, Bislig, Hinatuan, Lingig, and Tagbina.

REGION XII

LANAO DEL NORTE, with Iligan City, two (2) - First District: Iligan City, Linamon, Kauswagan, Bacolod, Maigo, Kolambugan, Tubod, and Baroy; Second District: Baloi, Pantar, Tagoloan, Poona-Piagapo, Pantao-Ragat, Matungao, Tangkal, Munai, Nunungan, Magsaysay, Salvador, Kapatagan, Karomatan. Sapad, and Lala.

LANAO DEL SUR, with Marawi City, (2) - First District: Marawi City and the Municipalities of Marantao, Piagapo, Saguiaran, Tagoloan, Kapai, Ditsaan - Ramain, Bubong, Buadiposo-Buntong, Bumbaran, Maguing, Wao, Molundo, Taraka, Lumba-Bayabao, Poona-Bayabao, Masiu and Tamparan; Second District: Municipalities of Balindong, Tugaya, Bacolod Grande, Madalum, Madamba, Pualas, Ganassi, Pagayawan, Sultan Gumander, Malabang, Balabagan, Kapatagan, Marogong, Tubaran, Binidayan, Lumbatan, Lumbayanague, Butig, Bayang and Calanogas.

MAGUINDANAO, with Cotabato City, two (2) - First District: Cotabato City and the Municipalities of Parang, Sultan Kudarat, Buldon, Barira, Dinaig, Kabuntalan, Matanog and Upi; Second District: Municipalities of Pagalunga, Buluan, Sultan sa Barongis, Maganoy, Talaya, South Upi, Datu Piang, Datu Paglas, and Ampatuan.

NORTH COTABATO, two (2) - First District: Municipalities of Carmen, Kabacan, Libungan, Midsayap, Pigkawayan, Pikit, Aleosan, Banisilan, and Alamada; Second District: Municipalities of Kidapawan, Makilala, Matalam, Antipas, Mlang, Pres. Roxas Tulunan, and Magpet.

SULTAN KUDARAT, one (1) 

 

 

feedback